Category Archives: CL lyrics

Hello bitches – CL lyrics [romanized, english, hangul]

eongdeongi ppangppangppang
namjadeureun Time Time Time
nae ipsul nyamnyamnyam
eodilgadeun dangdangdang
deungjangeun chachacha
ttwijattwija bangbangbang
diseuko pangpangpang
Hello Bitches

nanananananananananananana
nanananananananananananana
nanananananananananananana
nanananananananananananana

nan jigeum eodiya syoping spree in Tokyo
Wake up in my private jet maeil achim ttottia
Liftin’ cards in Macau naega jeil jallaga
Stop blowing up my phone
Eh won’t you hit me up on Kakao
Diamonds in my grill nal mallyeo nuga?
Skin tone 22 carats gold I got in Dubai
My boys won’t hesitate  to run up on your boys
My boys won’t hesitate to run up on your boys

eongdeongi ppangppangppang
namjadeureun Time Time Time
nae ipsul nyamnyamnyam
eodilgadeun dangdangdang
deungjangeun chachacha
ttwijattwija bangbangbang
diseuko pangpangpang
Hello Bitches

nanananananananananananana
nanananananananananananana
nanananananananananananana
nanananananananananananana

Yellow gold ain’t it glow like a yellow phone
Couldn’t see me with a selfie from my telephone
Got hella dough Hello Kitty getting hella old
Want me to love them long time
And I tell em NO
Sake to soju Nagasaki to Seoul you
Can find me in Shanghai
You know what them shots of Baijiu do
Got these Asian girls dancing on the couches
Yeah they know me
And they singing every word
Like they was at the karaoke huh

eongdeongi ppangppangppang
namjadeureun Time Time Time
nae ipsul nyamnyamnyam
eodilgadeun dangdangdang
deungjangeun chachacha
ttwijattwija bangbangbang
diseuko pangpangpang
Hello Bitches

nanananananananananananana
nanananananananananananana
nanananananananananananana
nanananananananananananana

Lights out killing it some more
Bad bitches get down on the floor
Lights out killing it some more
Bad bitches get down on the floor
Lights out killing it some more
Bad bitches get down on the floor
Lights out killing it some more
Bad bitches get down on the floor

hana, dul, set Bitches

nanananananananananananana
nanananananananananananana
nanananananananananananana
nanananananananananananana

My hips are pang-pang-pang (very tight)
Boys ask Time time time
My lips are nyam-nyam-nyam (so tasty)
Where I go dang-dang-dang (I’m so proud)
When I get on stage cha-cha-cha (great)
Run run bang-bang-bang (as like flying)
Disco pang-pang-pang
Hello Bitches

nanananananananananananana
nanananananananananananana
nanananananananananananana
nanananananananananananana

Where am I? Shopping, spree in Tokyo
Wake up in my private jet Every morning Tortilla
Liftin’ cards in Macau, I’m the best
Stop blowing up my phone
Eh won’t you hit me up on Kakao
Diamonds in my grill, Someone’s gonna stop me? who?
Skin tone 22 carats gold, I got in Dubai
My boys won’t hesitate to run up on your boys
My boys won’t hesitate to run up on your boys

My hips are pang-pang-pang (very tight)
Boys ask Time time time
My lips are nyam-nyam-nyam (so tasty)
Where I go dang-dang-dang (I’m so proud)
When I get on stage cha-cha-cha (great)
Run run bang-bang-bang (as like flying)
Disco pang-pang-pang
Hello Bitches

nanananananananananananana
nanananananananananananana
nanananananananananananana
nanananananananananananana

Yellow gold ain’t it glow like a yellow phone
Couldn’t see me with a selfie from my telephone
Got hella dough Hello Kitty getting hella old
Want me to love them long time
And I tell em NO
Sake to soju Nagasaki to Seoul you
Can find me in Shanghai
You know what them shots of Baijiu do
Got these Asian girls dancing on the couches
Yeah they know me
And they singing every word
Like they was at the karaoke huh

My hips are pang-pang-pang (very tight)
Boys ask Time time time
My lips are nyam-nyam-nyam (so tasty)
Where I go dang-dang-dang (I’m so proud)
When I get on stage cha-cha-cha (great)
Run run bang-bang-bang (as like flying)
Disco pang-pang-pang
Hello Bitches

nanananananananananananana
nanananananananananananana
nanananananananananananana
nanananananananananananana

Lights out killing it some more
Bad bitches get down on the floor
Lights out killing it some more
Bad bitches get down on the floor
Lights out killing it some more
Bad bitches get down on the floor
Lights out killing it some more
Bad bitches get down on the floor

One Two Three Bitches

nanananananananananananana
nanananananananananananana
nanananananananananananana
nanananananananananananana

엉덩이 빵빵빵
남자들은 Time Time Time
내 입술 냠냠냠
어딜가든 당당당
등장은 차차차
뛰자뛰자 방방방
디스코 팡팡팡
Hello Bitches

나나나나나나나나나나나나나
나나나나나나나나나나나나나
나나나나나나나나나나나나나
나나나나나나나나나나나나나

난 지금 어디야 쇼핑 spree in Tokyo
Wake up in my private jet 매일 아침 또띠아
Liftin’ cards in Macau 내가 제일 잘나가
Stop blowing up my phone
Eh won’t you hit me up on Kakao
Diamonds in my grill 날 말려 누가?
Skin tone 22 carats gold I got in Dubai
My boys won’t hesitate to run up on your boys
My boys won’t hesitate to run up on your boys

엉덩이 빵빵빵
남자들은 Time Time Time
내 입술 냠냠냠
어딜가든 당당당
등장은 차차차
뛰자뛰자 방방방
디스코 팡팡팡
Hello Bitches

나나나나나나나나나나나나나
나나나나나나나나나나나나나
나나나나나나나나나나나나나
나나나나나나나나나나나나나

Yellow gold ain’t it glow like a yellow phone
Couldn’t see me with a selfie from my telephone
Got hella dough Hello Kitty getting hella old
Want me to love them long time
And I tell em NO
Sake to soju Nagasaki to Seoul you
Can find me in Shanghai
You know what them shots of Baijiu do
Got these Asian girls dancing on the couches
Yeah they know me
And they singing every word
Like they was at the karaoke huh

엉덩이 빵빵빵
남자들은 Time Time Time
내 입술 냠냠냠
어딜가든 당당당
등장은 차차차
뛰자뛰자 방방방
디스코 팡팡팡
Hello Bitches

나나나나나나나나나나나나나
나나나나나나나나나나나나나
나나나나나나나나나나나나나
나나나나나나나나나나나나나

Lights out killing it some more
Bad bitches get down on the floor
Lights out killing it some more
Bad bitches get down on the floor
Lights out killing it some more
Bad bitches get down on the floor
Lights out killing it some more
Bad bitches get down on the floor

하나, 둘, 셋 Bitches

나나나나나나나나나나나나나
나나나나나나나나나나나나나
나나나나나나나나나나나나나
나나나나나나나나나나나나나

1 Comment

Filed under Lyrics, 2NE1 lyrics, CL lyrics

Daddy – PSY feat. CL Lyrics [romanized, english, hangul]

I got it from my DADDY
DADDY

I feel nice you look nice
neol bojamaja na eomeona ttaengjabasseu
Don’t think twice imi geim kkeutnasseu
U be ma curry I be yo rice

My name is PSY hangukmallo Park Jaesang
neoui aryeonhan nundongjae
ppajyeoseo heeomchigopa
oppa dallinda kkwak butjaba eonniya
naneun areumdaun agassiui dongbanja

Hold up wait a minute
jigeumbuteo seonsukkiri
bami akkawo turn up louder
bultaoreuneun areumdaun geudaeyeo
How do you like me now?
How do you like me now?
How do you like me now?
How do you like me now?

Hey! Where did you get that body from?
Where did you get that body from?
Where did you get that body from?

I got it from my DADDY
I got it from my DADDY
I got it got it
Hey! Where did you get that body from?
I got it from my DADDY
I got it from my DADDY
I got it got it
Hey! Where did you get that body from?

I got it from my DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD
DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD
DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD DADDY
I got it from my DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD
DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD
DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD DADDY

I’m on fire Take u higher
neon hanpogui myeongjak
nan akkimeomneun buyer
Don’t be a liar kkago malhaebwayo
I be yo honey, neva expire

najeneun jamman ja bami omyeon sangnamja
neol bojamaja na neomu johaseo ppeogi ga
cheok bomyeon amnida
sinnamyeon eorinaeimnida
oppaga obangga kkamppagi
an kigo huk deureogamnida

Hold up wait a minute
jigeumbuteo seonsukkiri
bami akkawo turn up louder
bultaoreuneun areumdaun geudaeyeo
How do you like me now?
How do you like me now?
How do you like me now?
How do you like me now?

Hey! Where did you get that body from?
Where did you get that body from?
Where did you get that body from?

I got it from my DADDY
I got it from my DADDY
I got it got it
Hey! Where did you get that body from?
I got it from my DADDY
I got it from my DADDY
I got it got it
Hey! Where did you get that body from?

I got it from my DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD
DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD
DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD DADDY
I got it from my DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD
DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD
DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD DADDY

Listen
Ma papa was a superman (hey)
geudaero badawasseo geu mommae (hey)
sinsaigil geobuhaneun sinsa
i guyeoge michinnomeun baro na (hey)

I got it from my DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD
DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD
DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD DADDY
I got it from my DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD
DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD
DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD DADDY

I got it from my DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD
DADDY

I got it from my DADDY
DADDY

I feel nice you look nice
The momoment I saw you Oh I knew I was lucky
Don’t think twice The game is already over
U be ma curry I be yo rice

My name is PSY, In Korean Park Jae-sang
I wanna jump in your eyes and swim
Here I go
Hold me tight girl
I’m the partner of this beautiful girl

Hold up wait a minute
From now between us, players
I don’t wanna waste time tonight
turn up louder You’re getting hot
How do you like me now
How do you like me now
How do you like me now
How do you like me now

Hey Where did you get that body from
Where did you get that body from
Where did you get that body from

I got it from my DADDY
I got it from my DADDY
I got it I got it
Hey Where did you get that body from
I got it from my DADDY
I got it from my DADDY
I got it got it
Hey Where did you get that body from

I got it from my DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD
DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD
DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD DADDY
I got it from my DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD
DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD
DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD DADDY

I’m on fire Take u higher
You’re a masterpiece
I’m the big buyer
Don’t be a liar Tell me the truth
I be you honey neva expire

During the daytime I just sleep
At night I’m a real man
The moment I saw you
I went crazy that I was so excited
You can see it a mile off, I’m a kid when excited
I turn without signaling at the five-way intersection

Hold up wait a minute
From now between us, players
I don’t wanna waste time tonight
turn up louder You’re getting hot
How do you like me now
How do you like me now
How do you like me now
How do you like me now

Hey Where did you get that body from
Where did you get that body from
Where did you get that body from

I got it from my DADDY
I got it from my DADDY
I got it got
Hey Where did you get that body from
I got it from my DADDY
I got it from my DADDY
I got it got it
Hey Where did you get that body from

I got it from my DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD
DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD
DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD DADDY
I got it from my DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD
DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD
DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD DADDY

Listen
Ma papa was a superman hey
I got this body inherited hey
The gentleman who refuses to be a gentleman
I’m the crazy bastard around here hey

I got it from my DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD
DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD
DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD DADDY
I got it from my DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD
DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD
DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD DADDY

I got it from my DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD
DADDY

I got it from my DADDY
DADDY

I feel nice you look nice
널 보자마자 나 어머나 땡잡았스
Don’t think twice 이미 게임 끝났스
U be ma curry I be yo rice

My name is PSY 한국말로 박재상
너의 아련한 눈동자에
빠져서 헤엄치고파
오빠 달린다 꽉 붙잡아 언니야
나는 아름다운 아가씨의 동반자

Hold up wait a minute
지금부터 선수끼리
밤이 아까워 turn up louder
불타오르는 아름다운 그대여
How do you like me now?
How do you like me now?
How do you like me now?
How do you like me now?

Hey! Where did you get that body from?
Where did you get that body from?
Where did you get that body from?

I got it from my DADDY
I got it from my DADDY
I got it got it
Hey! Where did you get that body from?
I got it from my DADDY
I got it from my DADDY
I got it got it
Hey! Where did you get that body from?

I got it from my DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD
DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD
DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD DADDY
I got it from my DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD
DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD
DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD DADDY

I’m on fire Take u higher
넌 한폭의 명작
난 아낌없는 buyer
Don’t be a liar 까고 말해봐요
I be yo honey, neva expire

낮에는 잠만 자 밤이 오면 상남자
널 보자마자 나 너무 좋아서 뻑이 가
척 보면 압니다
신나면 어린애입니다
오빠가 오방가 깜빡이
안 키고 훅 들어갑니다

Hold up wait a minute
지금부터 선수끼리
밤이 아까워 turn up louder
불타오르는 아름다운 그대여
How do you like me now?
How do you like me now?
How do you like me now?
How do you like me now?

Hey! Where did you get that body from?
Where did you get that body from?
Where did you get that body from?

I got it from my DADDY
I got it from my DADDY
I got it got it
Hey! Where did you get that body from?
I got it from my DADDY
I got it from my DADDY
I got it got it
Hey! Where did you get that body from?

I got it from my DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD
DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD
DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD DADDY
I got it from my DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD
DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD
DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD DADDY

Listen
Ma papa was a superman (hey)
그대로 받아왔어 그 몸매 (hey)
신사이길 거부하는 신사
이 구역에 미친놈은 바로 나 (hey)

I got it from my DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD
DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD
DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD DADDY
I got it from my DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD
DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD
DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD DADDY

I got it from my DAD DAD DAD DAD DAD
DADDY

Leave a comment

Filed under CL lyrics, Lyrics, PSY Lyrics

Dirty Vibe – Skrillex feat. G-Dragon, CL And Diplo lyrics [romanized, english, hangul]

nae ireumeun yongiji hwanamyeon buri na
wenmanhamyeon call me G I got the dirty vibe
You ain’t certified, You got the funny vibe
naega sesangeul heundeulmyeon neon meolmi na
geurae deoreopge We gon’ celebrate every fuckin day
nareul ttarahae geurae deoreopge
geurae deoreopge deo deoreopge Dirty vibe

Seoul city GZB CL
Hold up, you in the presence of a QUEEN Ow!
Turnt up, All the pretty bitches love me, Unnie
Mouth full of gold with them jheri curls
Stuntin’ in some Prince shit, Diamonds and Pearls
I’ll be on my worst behavior, Hold my purse
Runways and strip clubs, I’ll be making it work
Cuz, I’ll be on one ’til I die, Middle finger up so high
Dirty vibe, dirty vibe, Bitch I’m on that (dirty vibe)

I don’t pop molly I rock microphones
Point it atcha girl, watch her ass sing along
Talk shit with the prettiest lips, Blow a kiss,
Kick a hole in your speaker and then split
Do it just for fun, I come second to none
Swervin’ in the lambo like a son of a gun
What you ain’t you ain’t know
I’m yo girl’s lesbian crush
She ain’t with you she be rollin’ my (dirty vibe)

GGGG-G to the D motherfucker
Who am I? naega seourida motherfucker
bada geonneo san neomeo, I still be on the come up
Get it, huh neon geunyang igeona meogeo
pyeongsoen jenteulhan eoreuncheoreom
but mic hanaman jumyeon eoreumcheoreom
modureul eollyeo machi geuge beoreutcheoreom
deoreopge jeulgyeobwa dasi cheoeumcheoreom
G Duh from the feet up
I’m as dirty as they come and there’s only one

My name is Dragon, I blow out fire when I’m mad
Just call me G, I got the dirty vibe
You ain’t certified, You got the funny vibe
When I shake up the world, you’ll get seasick
Yeah, make it dirty We gon’ celebrate every fuckin day
Follow me, yeah make it dirty
Even dirtier, even dirtier Dirty vibe

Seoul city, GZB, CL
Hold up, you in the presence of a queen Ow!
Turnt up, All the pretty bitches love me unni
Mouth full of gold with them jheri curls
Stuntin’ in some Prince shit, Diamonds and Pearls
I be on my worst behavior, Hold my purse
Runways and strip clubs, I be makin’ it work
Cuz, I’ll be on 1 till I die, Middle finger up so high
Dirty vibe, dirty vibe, Bitch I’m on that dirty vibe

I don’t pop molly I rock microphones
Point it atcha girl, watch her ass sing along
Talk shit with the prettiest lips, Blow a kiss,
Kick a hole in your speaker and then split
Do it just for fun, I come second to none
Swervin’ in the lambo like a son of a gun
What you ain’t you ain’t know
I’m yo girl’s lesbian crush
She ain’t with you she be rollin’ my dirty vibe

GGGG-G to the D motherfucker
Who am I? I’m Seoul City motherfucker
Across oceans and mountains, I still be on the come up
Don’t you get it huh? Eat this, motherfucker
I’m usually a gentleman
But give me a mic
And I’ll freeze everyone up like it’s my habit
Get dirty drunk like the beginning
G’d up from the feet up
I’m as dirty as they come and there’s only one

내 이름은 용이지 화나면 불이 나
웬만하면 call me G I got the dirty vibe
You ain’t certified, You got the funny vibe
내가 세상을 흔들면 넌 멀미 나
그래 더럽게 We gon’ celebrate every fuckin day
나를 따라해 그래 더럽게
그래 더럽게 더 더럽게 Dirty vibe

Seoul city GZB CL
Hold up, you in the presence of a QUEEN Ow!
Turnt up, All the pretty bitches love me, Unnie
Mouth full of gold with them jheri curls
Stuntin’ in some Prince shit, Diamonds and Pearls
I’ll be on my worst behavior, Hold my purse
Runways and strip clubs, I’ll be making it work
Cuz, I’ll be on one ’til I die, Middle finger up so high
Dirty vibe, dirty vibe, Bitch I’m on that (dirty vibe)

I don’t pop molly I rock microphones
Point it atcha girl, watch her ass sing along
Talk shit with the prettiest lips, Blow a kiss,
Kick a hole in your speaker and then split
Do it just for fun, I come second to none
Swervin’ in the lambo like a son of a gun
What you ain’t you ain’t know
I’m yo girl’s lesbian crush
She ain’t with you she be rollin’ my (dirty vibe)

GGGG-G to the D motherfucker
Who am I? 내가 서울이다 motherfucker
바다 건너 산 넘어, I still be on the come up
Get it, huh 넌 그냥 이거나 먹어
평소엔 젠틀한 어른처럼
but mic 하나만 주면 얼음처럼
모두를 얼려 마치 그게 버릇처럼
더럽게 즐겨봐 다시 처음처럼
G Duh from the feet up
I’m as dirty as they come and there’s only one

Leave a comment

Filed under CL lyrics, G-Dragon lyrics, Lyrics

Mental breakdown – CL lyrics [romanized, english, hangul ] (MTBD) (멘붕 – 씨엘)

ja jikyeobwara i jindongui him
cheokchureul tago naeryeoon i neukkim
kkot han songi piurira motda pin
Fire Fire da gachi buljosim
igeon mallo haneun yoga
ppeotppeotan jadeureun han beone noga
kkoriga gilmyeon bandeusi japhinda
sesangeun yojigyeong jjagaga panchinda

 

surisuri masuri susuri sabaha
ne yeonghoneul hwak kkaeuneun jajangga
jeo wiro ollaga jasineul naeryeo bwa
wolhwa sumok geumto il
Karma karma karma is looking for you
What u gonna do when they come for you
Karma karma karma is gonna find you
What u gonna do

boreumdari tteotda ganggangsuwollae
2ne1i tteotda everybody sqalay
i sesangeul myeoksareul heundeuneun makchum
sumgyeojin nae nuneun gambyeolhae jjaktung
ppareudi ppareun nan ttwieo santokkicheoreom
daebageul teotteuryeo ssangkopicheoreom
heongkeureojin meorie pullineun donggong
mentareun bunggoe misyeoneun seonggong

bibidi babidi bu hakuna matata
jigeum neoui muuisigeul ttaraga
dolgo doneun i sesangeul barabwa
wolhwa sumok geumto il
Karma karma karma is looking for you
What u gonna do when they come for you
Karma karma karma is gonna find you
What u gonna do

How beautiful is this life
How painful is this life
How beautiful is this life
How painful is this life

Watch over the power of this vibration
This feeling that rides down your spine
A single flower will bloom
Fire, fire, everyone be careful
This is like yoga with words
I’ll melt down all the stiff ones at once
If your tail is long, you’ll definitely get caught
The world has come to this, fakers are rising

 

Abracadabra
This is a lullaby that wakes up your soul
Go up high and look down on yourself
Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun
Karma karma karma is looking for you
What u gonna do when they come for you
Karma karma karma is gonna find you
What u gonna do

The full moon is up, everyone dance in a circle
2NE1 is here, everybody sqalay
A random dance that will grab the world by its neck
My hidden eyes can tell apart the fakers
I’m fast as I run like a rabbit
I make it explode like a double nosebleed
Messed up hair and glazed eyes
Mental breakdown mission success

Bippity boppity boo, hakuna matata
Follow along your unconscious mind
Look at this spinning earth
Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun
Karma karma karma is looking for you
What u gonna do when they come for you
Karma karma karma is gonna find you
What u gonna do

How beautiful is this life
How painful is this life
How beautiful is this life
How painful is this life

자 지켜봐라 이 진동의 힘
척추를 타고 내려온 이 느낌
꽃 한 송이 피우리라 못다 핀
Fire Fire 다 같이 불조심
이건 말로 하는 요가
뻣뻣한 자들은 한 번에 녹아
꼬리가 길면 반드시 잡힌다
세상은 요지경 짜가가 판친다

 

수리수리 마수리 수수리 사바하
네 영혼을 확 깨우는 자장가
저 위로 올라가 자신을 내려 봐
월화 수목 금토 일
Karma karma karma is looking for you
What u gonna do when they come for you
Karma karma karma is gonna find you
What u gonna do

보름달이 떴다 강강수월래
2ne1이 떴다 everybody sqalay
이 세상을 멱살을 흔드는 막춤
숨겨진 내 눈은 감별해 짝퉁
빠르디 빠른 난 뛰어 산토끼처럼
대박을 터뜨려 쌍코피처럼
헝클어진 머리에 풀리는 동공
멘탈은 붕괴 미션은 성공

비비디 바비디 부 하쿠나 마타타
지금 너의 무의식을 따라가
돌고 도는 이 세상을 바라봐
월화 수목 금토 일
Karma karma karma is looking for you
What u gonna do when they come for you
Karma karma karma is gonna find you
What u gonna do

How beautiful is this life
How painful is this life
How beautiful is this life
How painful is this life

1 Comment

Filed under 2NE1 lyrics, CL lyrics, Lyrics

The leaders – G-Dragon ft. Teddy & CL lyrics [romanized, english, hangul]

Don’t really get better than this
Don’t act like you ain’t surprised
What’s gonna happen sooner or later, baby
You can call us the leaders of the new school

Wassup, wassup
Wassup wassup wassup
Wassup, wassup
Wassup wassup wassup

[GD]
When I appear on the television (Wassup)
Even if I’m dead beat I won’t show it
Different swagger from the top to toe
This is my style I depend on much

Because of the pretties lined up today (Wassup)
All looking only at me, what’s love
Stop and do not fight, come come slowly right now
And damn, because of this I have become tired

Too fast to live, Too young to die
My body is small but my voice is Gulliver
My age is young but inside is Sullivan
The warrior has returned once again

My name is G G G G baby baby
GD GD baby baby
You wanna flame?
You want fame? Playin’ your stupid little game
You should check your girl’s phone
That’s my face in the frame

Wassup, wassup
Wassup wassup wassup
Wassup, wassup
Wassup wassup wassup

Wassup, wassup
Wassup wassup wassup
Wassup, wassup
Wassup wassup wassup

[Teddy] 
Now anybody wanna know
That the boy name Teddy, what he up to
The rhythm in my head is already on your shelf
My ten fingers are on the keyboard today

Yeah, it’s checkmate after they were produced
Yo, so deep ho, and dive in
A submarine is fast but an airplane’s faster
Airplanes fly, and so has Teddy

GD be the ace; CL, she a queen
Have 2NE1 they black jack; beat that
Big Bang in your face pow; now take that
We the leaders of the new school, how you love that

Footsteps upright, my future’s clear and bright
Even though I wish to win, it’s a dangerous fantasy
Let you have a tour around in advance
Keep looking at my feet, my shoes are Lanvin*

Wassup, wassup
Wassup wassup wassup
Wassup, wassup
Wassup wassup wassup

Wassup, wassup
Wassup wassup wassup
Wassup, wassup
Wassup wassup wassup

[CL]
We, we, we da, we da leaders
You ain’t in the game
You’re just cheerleaders

My age is nineteen, vision is HD
I have good brains with a natural style
I was already cool, now I’m even cooler
I’ve burnt the stage a several times

‘Cos I’m hot, always the best
And this number 1 spot
Is my home sweet home

If you’re going to do it, then don’t ever follow me
See if you can do it naturally
I just do what I wanna
I’ve always knew how to keep it together lady-like
But I’m flipping and freaking it, for it’s not a habit

Ready or not here I come
We don’t Care eh eh eh
Who is that person in front
Don’t hesitate and just leave now, please
And I’m CL the one and only baddest female

Wassup, wassup
Wassup wassup wassup
Wassup, wassup
Wassup wassup wassup

Wassup, wassup
Wassup wassup wassup
Wassup, wassup
Wassup wassup wassup

Okay be mad at me all you want
We on some major league shit
So you just gotta stop hatin’
And step your game up

That ain’t how you do it
We’ve been running this shit from day one
So be thankful for your style, you’re welcome
That’s all me homies
YG baby, ’09 till infinity – one!

[GD]
When I’m on television (whats up)
Whether you’re dead or alive, you can’t beat (me)
A different Swagger from head to toe
It’s too much for your to follow
This style is all mine
Today all the beauties line up (whats up)
You’re looking only at me What`s luv
Don’t fight Everyone just Come come here slowly
I’m tired of this but I know I’m good-looking
Too fast to live too young to die
My frame is small but my voice is Gulliver
I’m young but this floor is Sullivan
When I turn once (I’m a) warrior
My name is G G G G baby baby G D G D baby baby
You want fame?
Playin your stupid little game?
You should check ya girls phone that’s my face, on her frame

[GD/Teddy]
wassup wassup wassup wassup wassup
wassup wassup wassup wassup wassup! (Ladies)

[CL]
wassup wassup wassup wassup wassup~
wassup wassup wassup wassup wassup!

[Teddy]
Now Everybody wanna know (whats up)
With that boy named Teddy or what he up to
The rythm in my mind? It’s already a level above you
10 fingers? Today too, it’s on the keyboard
The feel of a commander that was born a long time ago
Flow so deep My breath’s like a submarine
Submarines are fast, if we’re talking about fast then it’s planes
Planes fly, and if we’re talking about fly then it’s Teddy
GD be the ace CL she a queen
It totals up to 21
They black jack beat that
Big Bang in your face blow
Now take that
We the leaders of the new school
How you luv that?
My steps are proud My future is promising
If you want to win me, That’s a dangerous imagination
When you look at me, it’s a free tour
Keep looking at my feet my shoes? They Lanvin

[GD/Teddy]
wassup wassup wassup wassup wassup
wassup wassup wassup wassup wassup! (Ladies)

[CL]
wassup wassup wassup wassup wassup~
wassup wassup wassup wassup wassup!

[CL]
We we we da we da leaders
You ain’t in the game you just cheerleaders
My age is Nineteen, Vision is (in) HD
My mind’s not jammed, I’m born with style
I’m so Cool that I’m cold
I’m an arsonist that sets the has stage on fire multiple times
Cuz I’m hot, Making new records all the time
And this number 1 spot, It’s my home sweet home
Don’t try to follow me
If you must, then go ahead and try
Watch it happen just as I want it to
I just do what I wanna
Always protecting what I wanna protect like a Lady
But I’m flipping and freaking it
Like someone who has no manners
Ready or not here I come
We don’t Care eh eh eh
Whoever’s in front of me
Don’t hesitate there Please just get out of the way
And I’m CL the one and only baddest female

[GD/Teddy]
wassup wassup wassup wassup wassup
wassup wassup wassup wassup wassup! (Ladies)

[CL]
wassup wassup wassup wassup wassup~
wassup wassup wassup wassup wassup!

[CL]
Ok be mad at me all you want
We are some major league shit
So you just gotta stop hatin’
and step your game up

[Teddy]
You know how we do it
We’ve been burning this shit from day 1
So be thankful for your style

[GD]
You’re welcome That’s all me homie
Y.G baby
0 9 til infinity
One

Don’t really get better than this
Don’t act like you ain’t surprised
What’s gonna happen sooner or later, baby
You can call us the leaders of the new school

Wassup, wassup
Wassup wassup wassup
Wassup, wassup
Wassup wassup wassup

[GD]
텔레비전에 내가 나오면 (Wass Up)
죽었다 깨나도 못 믿겨질
머리 끝부터 발 끝까지 다른 swagger
따라하기엔 벅차 이 스타일은 내꺼

today 예쁜이들 줄 서 (Wass Up)
다 나만 바라봐 what’s love
싸우지들 말고 천천히 이제 come come
and 내가 이래서 피곤해 잘난건 알아가지고

Too fast to live, Too young to die
몸집은 작지만 내 목소리는 Gulliver
나이는 적지만 이 바닥의 Sullivan
한번더 돌았다하면 warrior

My name is G G G G baby baby
GD GD baby baby
You wanna flame?
You want fame? Playin’ your stupid little game
You should check your girl’s phone
That’s my face in the frame

Wassup, wassup
Wassup wassup wassup
Wassup, wassup
Wassup wassup wassup

Wassup, wassup
Wassup wassup wassup
Wassup, wassup
Wassup wassup wassup

[Teddy] 
Now everybody wanna know
With that boy named Teddy, what he up to?
내 머리 속 가락 이미 니 선반 위에
열 손가락 오늘도 건반 위에

yeah 나름 태어나선 장군감
yo, so deep ho and 잠수함
잠수함은 빨러 빠르면 비행기
비행기는 fly, fly하면 Teddy

GD be the ace; CL, she a queen
Have 2NE1 they black jack; beat that
Big Bang in your face pow; now take that
We the leaders of the new school, how you love that

걸음걸이 당당 내 미래는 창창
날 이기고 싶다면 그건 위험한 상상
let you 까부는건 고급무렵관광
keep looking at my feet, my shoes are lanvin*

Wassup, wassup
Wassup wassup wassup
Wassup, wassup
Wassup wassup wassup

Wassup, wassup
Wassup wassup wassup
Wassup, wassup
Wassup wassup wassup

[CL]
We, we, we da, we da leaders
You ain’t in the game
You’re just cheerleaders

내 나인 nineteen, vision은 HD
머린 꽉 차있지 타고난 맵시
이미 cool함을 넘어서 난 차가워
여러 번 무대에 불을 지핀 방화범

Cuz I’m hot 언제나 신기록
And this number 1 spot
Is my home sweet home

날 따라하려 말아라 굳이 할테면
해봐라 맘처럼 잘 돼나봐라
I just do what I wanna
언제나 지킬껀 지킬줄아는 Lady 답게
But I’m flipping and freaking it 아주 버릇 없게

Ready or not here I come
We don’t Care eh eh eh
그 누가 앞에있건
망설이지말고 제발 어서 피해
And I’m CL the one and only baddest female

Wassup, wassup
Wassup wassup wassup
Wassup, wassup
Wassup wassup wassup

Wassup, wassup
Wassup wassup wassup
Wassup, wassup
Wassup wassup wassup

Okay be mad at me all you want
We on some major league shit
So you just gotta stop hatin’
And step your game up

That ain’t how you do it
We’ve been running this shit from day one
So be thankful for your style, you’re welcome
That’s all me homies
YG baby, ’09 till infinity – one!

1 Comment

Filed under 2NE1 lyrics, Big Bang lyrics, CL lyrics, G-Dragon lyrics, Lyrics

2NE1 lyrics index

Studio albums


[#1] To Anyone
Release Date: 2010.09.09
Tracklist:
01. Can’t Nobody
02. Go Away
03. 박수쳐 (Clap Your Hands)
04. 나 바빠 (I’m busy)
05. 아파 (It Hurts) (Slow)
06. 사랑은 아야야 (Love is ouch)
07. You and I
08. Please Don’t Go
09. Kiss
10. 날 따라 해봐요 (Try to follow me)
11. I Don’t Care (Reggae Mix)
12. Can’t Nobody (English Ver.)

[#2] CRUSH
Release Date: 2014.02.27
Tracklist:
01. CRUSH
02. COME BACK HOME
03. 너 아님 안돼 (GOTTA BE YOU)
04. 살아 봤으면 해 (IF I WERE YOU)
05. 착한 여자 (GOOD TO YOU)
06. 멘붕 (MTBD) (CL Solo)
07. HAPPY
08. SCREAM (Korean Version)
09. BABY I MISS YOU
10. COME BACK HOME (Unplugged Version)

 

 

EP’s


[#1] 2NE1 1st Mini Album
Release Date: 2009.07.08
Tracklist:
01. Fire
02. I Don’t Care
03. In The Club
04. Let’s Go Party
05. Pretty Boy
06. Stay Together
07. 롤리팝 (Lollipop) (2NE1 & BIGBANG)

[#2] 2NE1 2ND MINI ALBUM
Release Date: 2011.07.21
Tracklist:
01. 내가 제일 잘 나가 (I am the best)
02. UGLY
03. Lonely
04. Hate You
05. Don’t Cry
06. Don’t Stop The Music

Singles


[#1] Fire
Release Date: 2009.05.06
Tracklist:
01. Fire

[#2] I Don’t Care (Reggae Mix Ver.)
Release Date: 2009.09.03
Tracklist:
01. I Don’t Care (Reggae Mix Ver.)

[#3] 날 따라 해봐요 (Try To Follow Me)
Release Date: 2010.02.09
Tracklist:
01. 날 따라 해봐요 (Try To Follow Me)

[#4] Lonely
Release Date: 2011.05.12
Tracklist:
01. Lonely

[#5] 내가 제일 잘 나가 (I Am The Best)
Release Date: 2011.06.24
Tracklist:
01. 내가 제일 잘 나가 (I Am The Best)

[#6] BE MINE
Release Date: 2012.06.05
Tracklist:
01. BE MINE

[#7] I Love You
Release Date: 2012.07.05
Tracklist:
01. I Love You

[#8] Falling In Love
Release Date: 2013.07.07
Tracklist:
01. Falling In Love

[#9] Do You Love Me
Release Date: 2013.08.07
Tracklist:
01. Do You Love Me

[#10] 그리워해요
Release Date: 2013.11.21
Tracklist:
01. 그리워해요 (Missing You)

Japanese Studio Albums


[#1] Collection
Release Date: 2012.03.28
Tracklist:
01. Fire (Japanese Ver.)
02. Scream
03. Go Away (Japanese Ver.)
04. Follow Me (Japanese Ver.)
05. I Don’t Care (Japanese Ver.)
06. I Am the Best (Japanese Ver.)
07. It Hurts (Japanese Ver.)
08. Clap Your Hands (Japanese Ver.)
09. Love is Ouch (Japanese Ver.)
10. Ugly (Japanese Ver.)
11. Like a Virgin (from Madonna)

[#2] Crush
Release Date: 2014.06.25
Tracklist:
01. CRUSH
02. COME BACK HOME
03. GOTTA BE YOU
04. DO YOU LOVE ME
05. HAPPY
06. FALLING IN LOVE
07. I LOVE YOU
08. IF I WERE YOU
09. MISSING YOU
10. COME BACK HOME (UNPLUGGED VER.)

Japanese EP’s


[#1] NOLZA
Release Date: 2011.09.21
Tracklist:
01. I Am The Best (Japanese Ver.)
02. Ugly (Japanese Ver.)
03. Lonely (Japanese Ver.)
04. Hate You (Japanese Ver.)
05. Don’t Stop The Music (Japanese Ver.)

Japanese Singles


[#1] GO AWAY
Release Date: 2011.11.16
Tracklist:
01. GO AWAY (Japanese Ver.)
02. IT HURTS (Japanese Ver.)
03. GO AWAY (Inst.)
04. IT HURTS (Inst.)

[#2] Scream
Release Date: 2012.03.28
Tracklist:
01. SCREAM
02. FIRE (Japanese Ver.)
03. SCREAM (Inst.)
04. FIRE (Inst.)
05. SCREAM (m-flo Remix)

CF’s


[#1] 2NE1 & BIG BANG – 롤리팝 (Lollipop) (LG CYON Lollipop CF)
Release Date: 2009.03.27
Tracklist:
01. Lollipop

CL lyrics
Singles


[#1] 나쁜 기집애 (The Baddest Female)
Release Date: 2013.05.28
Tracklist:
01. 나쁜 기집애 (The Baddest Female)
CL - Hello Bitches
[#2] Hello Bitches
Release Date: 2015.11.21
Tracklist:
01. Hello Bitches

Park Bom lyrics

Singles


[#1] YOU AND I
Release Date: 2009.10.28
Tracklist:
01. YOU AND I

[#2] DON’T CRY
Release Date: 2011.04.21
Tracklist:
01. DON’T CRY

Sandara lyrics
Singles


[#1] Kiss
Release Date: 2009.09.07
Tracklist:
01. Kiss (Feat. CL)

 

Leave a comment

Filed under 2NE1 lyrics, CL lyrics, Dara lyrics, Index, Lyrics, Minzy lyrics, Park Bom lyrics

Please don’t go – CL + Minzy lyrics [romanized, english, hangul]

This is, this is,
You know this is
2-2-2-2-2-2NE1

 

Neowa majuchimyeon
Nae gaseumeun rolleokoseuteo ride
Jeongsineobsi heundeullida
Gyeolguk jejarirowa
Up and down (yes)
I’m goin’ down, down
Swiji anhgo maeil
Dolgo dolgo doneun uri sai
Hetgalligo jeongsineobsi
So let’s get down

Ne gyeote isseulttaemyeon
saenggakeobsi utgimanhadaga
Jamsirado ddeoreojimyeon
Seulpyeojyeo na michyeotnabwa
Tell me why, why, why, why, why, why
Uri dodaeche wae iraeyaman haneungeonji
Neodeo nae sanggakgwa gateungeonji Bring it

My mind is outta control
I just can’t take it no more
Tonight I won’t let you go,
I gotta say

Please don’t go, nae gyeote stay
Oneulbam maneuneun honja itgi sirheo
Please don’t go, geudaeui stay
Neol hyanghan Nae mami yeongweonhalsu itge
My baby

Let’s ride, ride,
ibamui jeopyeonggeutkkaji
Let’s fly, fly, achimhae ga ddeo-oreulddaekkaji
1 step, and 2 step, To the left, to the left
1 step, and 2 step, To the right

ye-ye-yes I’m the baddest Female
Seoul city ever had
Josimseure nimameul jjeonhagimanhae
Mareulhaebwa naega alsu itge
Meomulgopa tonight geudae gyeote
Jammotdeuneun bami nan neomu ginde
Nae mamandamyeon
Why you wanna leave me?
Yeojara meonjeo chama mal mothae
Touch me, hold me, love me, don’t tease me

Nan soljikhage joha geunyang
Nae maeumeun geurae
Mam meokgo dagaseomyeon
Neoneun budamseure pihae
Round and round, yes,
We goin’ round and round
Gidarime jichyeomanganeun nae moseub
Haruharu banbokdwineun uri dul bring it

My mind is outta control
I just can’t take it no more
Tonight I won’t let you go,
I gotta say

Please don’t go, nae gyeote stay
Oneulbam maneuneun honja itgi sirheo
Please don’t go, geudaeui stay
Neol hyanghan nae mami yeongweonhalsu itge
My baby

Let’s ride, ride,
ibamui jeopyeonggeutkkaji
Let’s fly, fly, achimhae ga ddeo-oreulddaekkaji
1 step, and 2 step, To the left, to the left
1 step, and 2 step, To the right

Nan neomu buranhaetjyo when I miss you
Nal ddeonalkkabwa duryeoun maeumbbuninde
Ibameun areumdaweo when I’m with you
Ddeonajimayo nae gyeote stay

Please don’t go, nae gyeote stay
Oneulbam maneuneun honja itgi sirheo
Please don’t go, geudaeui stay
Neol hyanghan nae mami yeongweonhalsu itge
My baby

Let’s ride, ride,
ibamui jeopyeonggeutkkaji
Let’s fly, fly, achimhae ga ddeo-oreulddaekkaji
1 step, and 2 step, To the left, to the left
1 step, and 2 step, To the right

This is, this is
You know this is
2NE1

 

When I encounter you
My heart becomes like a Rollercoaster Ride.
It shakes obliviously,
Then it returns back to its proper place.
Up and down,
Yes I’m goin’ down down.
Our relationship
That will never stop spinning.
It’s also confusing and oblivious,
So Let’s get down.

When you’re by my side,
I’m obliviously happy.
But the moment when we’re apart
I become depressed, I must be crazy.
Tell me why?
Why must we do this?
Perhaps we’re thinking the same thing, so Bring it!

My mind is out of control .
I just can’t take it no more.
Tonight I won’t let you go .
I gotta say:

Please don’t go, Stay by my side.
Tonight, I don’t wanna be alone
Please don’t go, You have to stay.
So my feelings towards you Will last an eternity,
my baby

Let’s ride, ride
Till we reach the opposite side of the night
Let’s fly, fly Till the sunrise
1 step, and 2 step, To the left, to the left
1 step, and 2 step, To the right

Yes, I’m the baddest female
Seoul city ever had
Just mail me your feelings with caution
Say what’s on your mind, so I can understand
Tonight, I just wanna stay by your side
Those nights when I can’t sleep, Feels like an eternity.
If you understand my heart,
Then why you wanna leave me?
As a girl, I can’t take the initiative to hold you back.
Touch me, hold me, love me, don’t tease me

I like when people are truthful,
That’s just how I’m.
I approached you sincerely
But you ended up avoiding me.
Round n Round
Yes We’re going round n round
I see myself getting tired from waiting.
The two of us are repeating it day by day, so bring it!

My mind is out of control .
I just can’t take it no more.
Tonight I won’t let you go .
I gotta say:

Please don’t go, Stay by my side.
Tonight, I don’t wanna be alone
Please don’t go, You have to stay.
So my feelings towards you Will last an eternity,
my baby

Let’s ride, ride
Till we reach the opposite side of the night
Let’s fly, fly Till the sunrise
1 step, and 2 step, To the left, to the left
1 step, and 2 step, To the right

I get insecure when I miss you.
I got scared that you might leave.
But this is a beautiful night when I’m with you.
Please don’t leave, Stay my by side

Please don’t go, Stay by my side.
Tonight, I don’t wanna be alone
Please don’t go, You have to stay.
So my feelings towards you Will last an eternity,
my baby

Let’s ride, ride
Till we reach the opposite side of the night
Let’s fly, fly Till the sunrise
1 step, and 2 step, To the left, to the left
1 step, and 2 step, To the right

This is This is
U know this is
2-2-2-2-2-2NE1

 

너와 마주치면
내 가슴은 롤러코스터 ride
정신없이 흔들리다
결국 제자리로 와
up and down (yes),
I’m going down (down)
쉬지 않고 매일
돌고 돌고 도는 우리 사이
헷갈리고 정신 없어
so lets get down

네 곁에 있을 때면
생각 없이 웃기만 하다가
잠시라도 떨어지면
슬퍼져 나 미쳤나 봐
Tell me why why why why why
우리 도대체 왜 이래야만 하는 건지
너도 내 생각과 같은 건지 bring it

My mind out of control
I just can’t take it no more
tonight I won’t let u go
(I gotta go)

Please Don’t Go 내 곁에 stay
오늘밤만은 혼자 있기 싫어
Please Don’t Go 그대여 stay
널 향한 내 맘이 영원할 수 있게
Ma baby

Lets ride ride,
이 밤의 저편 끝까지
Lets fly fly, 아침 해가 떠오를 때까지
1 step and 2 step to the left to the left
1 step and 2 step to the right

ye-ye-yes I’m the baddest Female
Seoul city ever had
조심스레 니 맘을 전하기만 해
말을 해봐 내가 알 수 있게
머물고파 Tonight 그대 곁에
잠 못드는 밤이 난 너무 긴데
내 맘 안다면
why u want to leave me
여자라 먼저 차마 말 못해
touch me hold me love me (don’t tease me)

난 솔직한 게 좋아 그냥
내 마음은 그래
맘 먹고 다가서면
너는 부담스레 피해
round and round (yes)
we goin round and round
기다림에 지쳐만 가는 내 모습
하루하루 반복되는 우리 둘 bring it

My mind try to control
I just can’t take it no more
tonight I won’t let u go
(I gotta go)

Please Don’t Go 내 곁에 stay
오늘밤만은 혼자 있기 싫어
Please Don’t Go 그대여 stay
널 향한 내 맘이 영원할 수 있게
Ma baby

Lets ride ride,
이 밤의 저편 끝까지
Lets fly fly, 아침 해가 떠오를 때까지
1 step and 2 step to the left to the left
1 step and 2 step to the right

난 너무 불안해져 when I miss you
날 떠날 까봐 두려운 마음뿐인데
이 밤은 아름다워 when I’m with you
떠나지 마요 내 곁에 stay

Please Don’t Go 내 곁에 stay
오늘밤만은 혼자 있기 싫어
Please Don’t Go 그대여 stay
널 향한 내 맘이 영원할 수 있게
Ma baby

Lets ride ride,
이 밤의 저편 끝까지
Lets fly fly, 아침 해가 떠오를 때까지
1 step and 2 step to the left to the left
1 step and 2 step to the right

1 Comment

Filed under 2NE1 lyrics, CL lyrics, Lyrics, Minzy lyrics